Privacy Policy

This privacy policy (“Policy”) provides basic information regarding our using personal information when accessing and using mobile applications made by Optimixt Ltd. You provide your consent when you dowlnoad and use our applications.

1. Personal data

We understand and respect the importance of our user’s personal information specifically regarding children under 13 years of age. We do not collect personal data and do not require from our users to enter personal data when using our products. We do not collect personal data neither pertaining to children nor to adults.

2. COPPA

We comply to Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act. We don’t knowingly collect personal information on children under the age of 13. If a user identifies them self as a child under the age of 13 when requesting usage support we do not collect, store or use their personal information but we delete them in a safe manner in case of such a user.

3. Cookies

To use our mobile applications you are not required to visit our website. When you visit our website we may send cookies onto your computer. These are used only for identifying your browser, operating system and the physical location of the user. By using cookies we improve the quality of our service by storing the users’ preferences and tracing the usage information. Most browsers allow you to disable cookies or set your browser to alert you when cookies are sent onto your computer.

4. Third party websites and links

Occasionally other websites link to our website or our websites contain links to a website of a third party. Our Privacy Policy only pertains to the pages of the applications of the Optimixt Ltd., specifically karizmaplay.com, and has no effect on any third party websites’ privacy policy or their usage of their collected personal information. Third parties are not effected by the privacy policy expressed herein. The Optimixt Ltd. doesn’t determine for others to collect or use information. The KarizmaPlay does not take part in the operations of a third party’s websites.

5. Amendments

Occasionally we amend our privacy policies. We do this by publishing the amended policies on our website. Since we do not collect personal information we are not able to directly inform our users; however we encourage our users to visit our website from time to time to review the policy. The Optimixt Ltd. reserves the rights to the amendments of this policy.

6. Contact us

Any questions or concern regarding this Privacy Policy you may have can be sent to this email address: info@karizmaplay.com.